Market Analysis

Market Statistics

Indicator17may 202114 May2021Change
Index Value139,306.4739481.890
Number of deals4387.0041070
Transaction volume357,670767.002,918,533,629.870
Transaction Value364,519,170.8364,519,170.80
Capitalisation20,487,460,089,760.4720578,893,401769.50

Top 5 Gainers

Companyclose Change
SEPLAT70010
DANGCEM229.98.9
NASCON15.751.4
BERGER9.20.8
FGSUK2025S21020.62

TOP 5 LOSERS

COMPANYCLOSECHANGE
FGS20227294.91FIDSON
FCMB3.1
-0.25
UNILEVER13-0.25
DANGSUGAR18.4-0.2
FIDSON5.8-0.2

TOP 10 MOST ACTIVE BY NUMBERS OF DEALS[2 July 2021]

CompanyPreviousSpreadCloseChange %ChangeTrade Volumevalue
ZENITHBANK23.90.42%240.1-0.016729317,912,959429,491,864.10
GTCO29.50.17%29.450.050.01671975,301,605156,430,994.00
ACCESS8.51.76%8.60.10.016719718,360,998157,052,438.80
WEMABANK0.6914.49%0.740.05-0.013714636,071,87724,644,598.10
WAPCO21.250.00%21.2500.071221,577,59533,124,612.40
FIDELITYBK2.311.73%2.320.010.06711119,110,98944,387,667.11
UBA7.257.3530.550.10.0671096,752,49049,274,386.90
FLOURMILL29.80.00%29.800.0671071,916,63656,409,692.45
FBNH7.41.35%7.400.06710112,114,81089,722,767.30
UCAP6.191.13%6.250.060.067874,279,16826,651,401.83

TOP 10 MOST ACTIVE BY VALUE [2 July 2021]

COMPANYPREVIOUSSPREADCLOSECHANGECHANGE%TRADEVOLUMEVALUE
ZENITHBANK23.90.42%240.10.42%29317,912,959429,491,864.10
SEPLAT6900.00%700101.45%34387,049270,865,007.00
DANGCEM2210.05%229.98.94.03%83917,132209,264,683.60
ACCESS8.51.76%8.60.11.18%19718,360,998157,052,438.80
GTCO29.50.17%29.45-0.05-0.17%1975,301,605156,430,994.00
TOTAL1450.00%14500.00%18667,36896,592,708.40
FBNH7.41.35%7.400.00%10112,114,81089,722,767.30
FLOURMILL29.80.00%29.800.00%1071,916,63656,409,692.45
UNILEVER13.250.00%130.25-1.89%404,278,84455,598,475.30
UBA7.251.38%7.350.11.38%1096,752,49049,274,386.90

TOP 10 MOST ACTIVE BY VOLUME [2 July 2021]